Competition Results

Gents: Monthly Medal & Doug/McF 72 Hole 3rd Rd      Ladies:  Tate Trophy 3rd Rd
07:30 Gordon Ritchie (5c) David McFarlane (8c) Richard Webb (7c)
07:38 Bobby Cruickshanks (6c) Kevin Kilbane (6c) ............................
07:46 Fraser McDonald (11c) Bryan Cruickshanks (10c) Darren Menzies (6c)
07:54 Ethan Laing (6c) Craig Duncan (8c) ............................
08:02 ............................ ............................ ............................
08:10 ............................ ............................ ............................
08:18 ............................ ............................ ............................
08:26 Bruce Miln (13c) ............................ ............................
08:34 Paul Russell (12c) Martin Campbell (6c) Colin Girdwood (17c)
08:42 Allan Fraser (2c) Chris Woolley (9c) Brian Martin (2c)
08:50 Graham Deuchars (10c) Gordon Scott (13c) ............................
08:58 ............................ ............................ ............................
09:06 Jake Thomson (11c) Nicholas Inglis (11c) David Kerrigan (10c)
09:14 Lynn Gowrie Alison Gow ............................
09:22 Jill Simpson Susan Berry ............................
09:30 David Scobie (14c) Crawford Conochie (20c) Ian Wilson (6c)
09:38 ............................ ............................ ............................
       
10:18 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:26 Tony Sullivan (3c) Steve Sullivan (8c) Laurie Deuchars (21c)
10:34 Darren Nugent 4 Ball Paid Online
10:42 Gordon Morris Visitor Paid Online
10:50 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:58 ............................ ............................ ............................
11:06 John Devine Guest BUGGY
11:14 ............................ ............................ ............................
11:22 ............................ ............................ ............................
11:30 ............................ ............................ ............................
11:38 Gary Miller (5c) Jim Muir (14c) ............................
11:46 Mark Taylor (21c) Bob Fairley (25c) ............................
11:54 ............................ ............................ ............................
12:02 ............................ ............................ ............................
12:10 Michael Irons (23c) George Black (16c) ............................
12:18 ............................ ............................ ............................
12:26 Craig Young (8c) Hamish Reekie (14c) Christopher Cameron (18c)
12:34 Mark Mackinnon (15c) Geoff Quigley (22c) Tom Riddell (17c)
12:42 ............................ ............................ ............................
12:50 Gary Beck (17c) Jack Arnott (23c) ............................
12:58 ............................ ............................ ............................
       
13:30 ............................ ............................ ............................
13:38 Steven Haxton (11c) Donald Ramsay (10c) ............................
13:46 Chris Mitchell (6c) David Mitchell (10c) Ewan Sime (5c)
13:54 ............................ ............................ ............................
14:02 Carol Muir Alison Stockley ............................
14:10 ............................ ............................ ............................
       
14:58 Gavin Russell (20c) David Lozowy (16c) ............................
15:06 ............................ ............................ ............................
15:54 ............................ ............................ ............................
16:02 Kenneth Mackinnon (13c) Mark A.C. MacKinnon (12c) ............................
16:10 ............................ ............................ ............................
Late Entries Available - Contact Boney's Bothy

Handicap List

Fixtures

Attached is a PDF version of the 2018 Fixture List.

This has Gents, Ladies and Open Competitons along with some pre-booked events and Charity Days.

Senior and Junior Fixtures will be done during the season to maximise the entry into these competitons - and we are looking to move the traditional Monday Senior Stableford events to a Tuesday - to coincide with the Clubhouse being Open.

For Ladies Only Fixture List - click here.

 

Members' Diary

We use cookies to deliver superior functionality and to enhance your experience of our websites. Read about how we use cookies and how you can control them here. Continued use of this site indicates that you accept this policy. If you do not want to show this message again then please accept our policies.