Competition Results

Competition Draws for Saturday 24th June

W.R Farquharson Trophy  
07:30 Graeme Lundberg Les Bayne ............................
07:38 Gordon Ritchie David McFarlane Bruce Miln
07:46 ............................ ............................ ............................
07:54 ............................ ............................ ............................
08:02 Craig Duncan Alistair Layland ............................
08:10 Stewart Smillie Pat Gallagher ............................
08:18 Craig Robson Richie Burnett John Johnston
08:26 Brian Wardlaw John Rice Stuart Noble
08:34 John Anton Ronald Calderwood ............................
08:42 Brian Martin Brian Ross Graeme Buchan
08:50 Allan Fraser Derek Hope Stewart Fairlie
08:58 Liam Barn Chris Woolley Michael McCafferty
09:06 Bill Smeaton Gordon Scott Bryan Kettle
09:14 Iain Henderson Martin Campbell Colin Girdwood
09:22 Susan Berry Lynn Gowrie Jill Simpson
09:30 Nicholas Inglis Paul Russell Jim Gray
09:38 Matt Gaffney David Kerrigan ............................
09:46 ............................ ............................ ............................
09:54 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:02 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:10 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:18 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:26 Tony Sullivan Steve Sullivan ............................
10:34 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:42 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:50 ............................ ............................ ............................
10:58 ............................ ............................ ............................
11:06 ............................ ............................ ............................
11:14 David Logie Stuart Wallace Tony Stewart
11:22 Rob Crockart Ronald Millar David Abercrombie
11:30 ............................ ............................ ............................
11:38 Gregor Wells Jim Muir ............................
11:46 Mark Taylor Bob Fairley ............................
11:54 ............................ ............................ ............................
12:02 ............................ ............................ ............................
12:10 George Black Jim Coburn Michael Irons
12:18 ............................ ............................ ............................
12:26 Sandy Conner Gary Sherrit ............................
12:34 Gary Beck Tom Riddell Christopher Cameron
12:42 Hamish Reekie Chris Warnes ............................
12:50 Drew White Mark Mackinnon Terry Wade
12:58 ............................ ............................ ............................
13:06 ............................ ............................ ............................
13:14 ............................ ............................ ............................
13:22 ............................ ............................ ............................
13:30 Ewan Sime Eamon O'Brien ............................
13:38 Chris Mitchell Scott Stewart ............................
13:46 Alan Urquhart Hugh MacMaster Terence O'Connor
13:54 Alison Milne Patricia Coburn Mary Turnbull
14:02 Carol Muir Alison Stockley Margaret Leaver
14:10 ............................ ............................ ............................
14:18 ............................ ............................ ............................
14:26 ............................ ............................ ............................
14:34 ............................ ............................ ............................
14:42 ............................ ............................ ............................
14:50 ............................ ............................ ............................
14:58 Gary Miller Alan Gray ............................

Handicap List

Fixtures

Attached is a PDF version of the 2017 Fixture List.

This has Gents, Ladies and Open Competitons along with some pre-booked events and Charity Days.

Senior and Junior Fixtures will be done during the season to maximise the entry into these competitons - and we are looking to move the traditional Monday Senior Stableford events to a Tuesday - to coincide with the Clubhouse being Open.

For Ladies Only Fixture List - click here.

 

Members' Diary